What? More pictures? - The Book of Ramblings
Links A little about me / So what ARE these links anyway? / Crysania's Worlds / Team Unruly / Team Unruly Facebook page / The Spotted Tongue / Diary of a Dog Transporter / My pictures on Flickr / Some tips on picking out a dog trainer / The Old Music Project / The Session May 2013
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
crysania4
crysania4
Crysania
Thu, Apr. 1st, 2010 11:14 pm
What? More pictures?

Come on, it was a beautiful day! So of course I took Dahlia down to the park and took pictures. One can NEVER have enough pictures. lol

park2

park5


Dahlia loves the wait and come game. Here she is waiting.
park8


And her she is running to me!
park10

park12


We tried it again, but the heat was clearly getting to her.
park14


Pretty girl!
park15

park18


My tongue spots, let me show them to you.
park20


U no can haz tongue spots. Am srs dog.
park21


April Fools!!
park22


park24


Roll over!
park25

park26
(BTW that streak is not from the sun -- I forgot to clean the lens! Oops!)

Tags: , , ,

12CommentReply

amaroqwolf_inc
amaroqwolf_inc
The Undead Wolfie
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 03:39 am (UTC)

I adore Dahlia, she is just such a sweet happy looking dog. XD, I have some goodish news and I'm just about fit to burst too lol.


ReplyThread
crysania4
crysania4
Crysania
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)

She's a very happy dog!

AND I WANT TO KNOW THE GOOD NEWS! LOL


ReplyThread Parent
amaroqwolf_inc
amaroqwolf_inc
The Undead Wolfie
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 04:50 am (UTC)

Well, you know about my brother's dog Dahlihla, ugh I can't spell that name to save my life LOL! Its wrong I know it is! Well she got spayed 2 days ago, and now my brother's saying he may not want her anymore, so I'm heavily, thinking of keeping her for myself. Everyone in my house loves her including the cats.


ReplyThread Parent
crysania4
crysania4
Crysania
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)

Oh that would be wonderful! The best ending for that girl! *crosses fingers*


ReplyThread Parent
amaroqwolf_inc
amaroqwolf_inc
The Undead Wolfie
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)

I know, here's hoping I get the chance to speak with him on this matter this weekend.


ReplyThread Parent
anobjectinspace
anobjectinspace
Topher
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)

OMG sorry to leap in here but OMG I was following this story when you were posting updates on SPO and OMG *does excited hand-flap*

Sorry, heheh. I just really hope you get her! May I suggest you get it in writing and/or get her chipped with your name and address asap if you get her? People have a habit of changing their minds 3 years later and having the law on their side. (my aunt did it to my granny and she was heartbroken)


ReplyThread Parent
amaroqwolf_inc
amaroqwolf_inc
The Undead Wolfie
Sat, Apr. 3rd, 2010 04:30 am (UTC)

Thats the Plan, XD. Brother hasn't decided 100% if he's gonna let her stay with me or not, but due to his situation, it would be the best for Dahl, which is what I shall call her because my brother changes the spelling on her name once a Week LOL!


ReplyThread Parent
bellasmommy
bellasmommy
na
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)

"Roll over" made me smile IRL


ReplyThread
ukissme_ukillme
~Krystal~ like the champagne
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)

i've decided dahlia looks more like kimbo from the side, but straight on they don't look very much alike.

she looks like she had so much fun!


ReplyThread
amaroqwolf_inc
amaroqwolf_inc
The Undead Wolfie
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC)

I agree, Kimbo and Dahlia do look a heck of a lot alike.


ReplyThread Parent
yesididit
yesididit
yesididit
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)

such a happy dog!


ReplyThread
anobjectinspace
anobjectinspace
Topher
Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)

Gorgeous photos :-) You guys have so much fun together!


ReplyThread