Some humourous photos of Dahlia - The Book of Ramblings
Links A little about me / So what ARE these links anyway? / Crysania's Worlds / Team Unruly / Team Unruly Facebook page / The Spotted Tongue / Diary of a Dog Transporter / My pictures on Flickr / Some tips on picking out a dog trainer / The Old Music Project / The Session May 2013
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
crysania4
crysania4
Crysania
Mon, Sep. 15th, 2008 10:43 am
Some humourous photos of Dahlia

First...this was said in a community I'm in and really amused me:

I do like dogs, but they're a bit big and clumsy for my liking.

Because a chihauhau is big. Hmmm...

And now for a few photos of Dahlia that David took yesterday. The first couple cracked me the hell right up.


tongue1

tongue2

dahlia2

dahlia4

paw


How's everyone's Monday going? Ours is hell here. We had no power this morning. A lot of the area has been without power and is still without power. We had MAJOR winds (some places up to 90mph!) that knocked out branches and power lines all through central NY. Craziness. I put my contacts on by cell phone light this morning . That was definitely not fun. It did come on in time for me to finish getting ready, but it didn't in other places.

This, of course, means work is INSANE. I haven't been able to think straight since I got here. I took off over 50 calls this morning and it's been hell ever since. I hope everyone else is having a better Monday than I am!

Tags: , , , , ,

4CommentReply

crystalsage
Crystal Sage
Mon, Sep. 15th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)

I just talked to a friend who lives north of Pittsburgh, and they had the same problem..lots of downed trees and power out all over the area.

Hope you get your power back soon.


ReplyThread
crysania4
crysania4
Crysania
Mon, Sep. 15th, 2008 03:33 pm (UTC)

Yeah it's been all over the area. Just high winds, no real rain or anything. It's been nuts here as all the businesses get their power back and find out everything that's gone wrong with the system due to it.

The good news is we usually make money off of it, because power outages aren't covered. LOL


ReplyThread Parent
red_voodoo
red_voodoo
Roll me in sugar and call me afuckinjellydoughnut!
Tue, Sep. 16th, 2008 07:04 am (UTC)

Does she sit with her tongue out much?

Wile-E does it all the time!



lol


ReplyThread
crysania4
crysania4
Crysania
Tue, Sep. 16th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)

Haha! That's so cute! She doesn't lay like that too often so it's funny that he caught a shot of her like that.

Dogs are so silly!


ReplyThread Parent